NOBEL  DA  PAZ

1995: Movimento antinuclear Pugwash (fundado no Canadá) e Joseph Rotblat (Grã-Bretanha)
1994: Yitzhak Rabin, Shimon Peres (Israel) e Yasser Arafat (OLP)
1993: Nelson Mandela e Frederik de Klerk (África do Sul)
1992: Rigoberta Menchu (Guatemala)
1991: Aung San Suu Kyi (Myanmar - antiga Birmânia)
1990: Mikhail Gorbachov (União Soviética)
1989: Dalai Lama (Tibete)
1988: Forças de manutenção da paz das Nações Unidas.
 
2002  JIMMY CARTER (ex-presidente dos Estador Unidos)
2001 ONU E SECRETÁRIO-GERAL DA ONU SR. KOFI ANNAN (Gana)
2000 KIM DAE JUNG (Coréia do Sul)
1999 MÉDICOS SEM FRONTEIRAS (organização fundada na França)
1998 JOHN HUME e DAVID TRIMBLE (Irlanda do Norte e Grã-Bretanha)
1997 CAMPANHA INTERNACIONAL PELA PROIBIÇÃO DAS MINAS ANTIPESSOAS E SUA COORDENADORA JODY WILLIAMS (Estados Unidos)
1996 CARLOS FILIPE XIMENES BELO  e  JOSÉ RAMOS-HORTA (Timor Leste)
1995 JOSEPH ROTBLAT, PUGWASH CONFERENCES ON SCIENCE AND WORLD AFFAIRS
1994 YASSER ARAFAT, SHIMON PERES, YITZHAK RABIN
1993 NELSON MANDELA, FREDERIK WILLEM DE KLERK
1992 RIGOBERTA MENCHÚ TUM
1991 AUNG SAN SUU KYI
1990 MIKHAIL SERGEYEVICH GORBACHEV
1989 THE 14TH DALAI LAMA (TENZIN GYATSO )
1988 UNITED NATIONS PEACE-KEEPING FORCES
1987 OSCAR ARIAS SANCHEZ
1986 ELIE WIESEL
1985 INTERNATIONAL PHYSICIANS FOR THE PREVENTION OF NUCLEAR WAR INC.
1984 DESMOND MPILO TUTU
1983 LECH WALESA
1982 ALVA MYRDAL, ALFONSO GARCÍA ROBLES
1981 OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
1980 ADOLFO PÉREZ ESQUIVEL
1979 MOTHER TERESA
1978 MOHAMED ANWAR AL-SADAT, MENACHEM BEGIN
1977 AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL
1976 BETTY WILLIAMS, MAIREAD CORRIGAN
1975 ANDREI DMITRIEVICH SAKHAROV
1974 SEÁN MACBRIDE, EISAKU SATO
1973 HENRY A. KISSINGER, LE DUC THO
1972 THE PRIZE MONEY FOR 1972 WAS ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND
1971 WILLY BRANDT
1970 NORMAN E. BORLAUG
1969 INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (I.L.O.)
1968 RENÉ CASSIN
1967 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1966 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1965 UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF)
1964 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR.
1963 COMITÉ INTERNATIONAL DE LA CROIX ROUGE (INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE RED CROSS), LIGUE DES SOCIÉTÉS DE LA CROIX-ROUGE (LEAGUE OF RED CROSS SOCIETIES)
1962 LINUS CARL PAULING
1961 DAG HJALMAR AGNE CARL HAMMARSKJÖLD
1960 ALBERT JOHN LUTULI
1959 PHILIP J. NOEL-BAKER
1958 GEORGES PIRE
1957 LESTER BOWLES PEARSON
1956 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1955 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1954 OFFICE OF THE UNITED NATIONS HIGH COMMISSIONER FOR REFUGEES
1953 GEORGE CATLETT MARSHALL
1952 ALBERT SCHWEITZER
1951 LÉON JOUHAUX
1950 RALPH BUNCHE
1949 LORD (JOHN) BOYD ORR OF BRECHIN
1948 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1947 FRIENDS SERVICE COUNCIL (THE QUAKERS), AMERICAN FRIENDS SERVICE COMMITTEE (THE QUAKERS)
1946 EMILY GREENE BALCH, JOHN RALEIGH MOTT
1945 CORDELL HULL
1944 COMITÉ INTERNATIONAL DE LA CROIX ROUGE (INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE RED CROSS)
1943 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1942 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1941 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1940 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1939 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS WITH 1/3 ALLOCATED TO THE MAIN FUND AND WITH 2/3 TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1938 OFFICE INTERNATIONAL NANSEN POUR LES RÉFUGIÉS (NANSEN INTERNATIONAL OFFICE FOR REFUGEES)
1937 CECIL OF CHELWOOD, VISCOUNT (LORD EDGAR ALGERNON ROBERT GASCOYNE CECIL)
1936 CARLOS SAAVEDRA LAMAS
1935 CARL VON OSSIETZKY
1934 ARTHUR HENDERSON
1933 SIR NORMAN ANGELL (RALPH LANE)
1932 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1931 JANE ADDAMS, NICHOLAS MURRAY BUTLER
1930 LARS OLOF NATHAN (JONATHAN) SÖDERBLOM
1929 FRANK BILLINGS KELLOGG
1928 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1927 FERDINAND BUISSON, LUDWIG QUIDDE
1926 ARISTIDE BRIAND, GUSTAV STRESEMANN
1925 SIR AUSTEN CHAMBERLAIN, CHARLES GATES DAWES
1924 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1923 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1922 FRIDTJOF NANSEN
1921 KARL HJALMAR BRANTING, CHRISTIAN LOUS LANGE
1920 LÉON VICTOR AUGUSTE BOURGEOIS
1919 THOMAS WOODROW WILSON
1918 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1917 COMITÉ INTERNATIONAL DE LA CROIX ROUGE (INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF THE RED CROSS)
1916 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1915 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1914 THE PRIZE MONEY WAS ALLOCATED TO THE SPECIAL FUND OF THIS PRIZE SECTION
1913 HENRI LA FONTAINE
1912 ELIHU ROOT
1911 TOBIAS MICHAEL CAREL ASSER, ALFRED HERMANN FRIED
1910 BUREAU INTERNATIONAL PERMANENT DE LA PAIX (PERMANENT INTERNATIONAL PEACE BUREAU)
1909 AUGUSTE MARIE FRANÇOIS BEERNAERT, PAUL HENRI BENJAMIN BALLUET, BARON D'ESTOURNELLES DE CONSTANT DE REBECQUE
1908 KLAS PONTUS ARNOLDSON, FREDRIK BAJER
1907 ERNESTO TEODORO MONETA, LOUIS RENAULT
1906 THEODORE ROOSEVELT
1905 BARONESS BERTHA SOPHIE FELICITA VON SUTTNER, NÉE COUNTESS KINSKY VON CHINIC UND TETTAU
1904 INSTITUT DE DROIT INTERNATIONAL (INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL LAW)
1903 WILLIAM RANDAL CREMER
1902 ÉLIE DUCOMMUN, CHARLES ALBERT GOBAT
1901 JEAN HENRI DUNANT, FRÉDÉRIC PASSY